HA Practice Schedule
Week of:
May 27 Go Broncos!
5/27 5/28 5/29 5/30 5/31 6/1 6/2
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Team Memorial Day
Varsity Baseball 6:00-7:30 Bordick Away Game at Hermon 4:30 bus departs at 2:30 4:00-6:00 Bordick 2:15-4:00 Bordick Exhibition Games vs Ellsworth 4:00/6:30 Doubleheader No Practice
JV Baseball No Practice Home Game vs Hermon 7:00 2:15-4:00 Bordick Away Game at Old Town 4:30 bus departs at 2:30 No Practice No Practice
Softball TBD Away Game at Hermon 4:30 bus departs at 2:30 3:00-5:00 turf JV Away Game at Old Town 4:30 bus departs at 2:30; Varsity Practice TBD 3:00-5:00 turf TBD
Track No Practice PVC Frosh meet 3:30 at HA; Varsity practice 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 Track 2:30-4:00 Track 2:30-4:00 Track Class A States at Thornton Academy TBD
Boys LAX 7:00-8:30 turf field Away Game at Camden 4:00/5:30 Varsity first, bus departs at 2:00 Away Game at Houlton 5:00 bus departs at 2:00 5:30-7:30 Vin/Sin 5:30-7:30 Vin/Sin No Practice
Girls LAX No Practice 3:30-5:30 Vin/Sin Field Away Game at Houlton 7:00 bus departs at 3:45 3:30-5:30 Vin/Sin *Final Practice No Practice No Practice
Boys Tennis No Practice Home Match vs Bangor 3:30 3:45-5:00 HA Courts *Final Practice No Practice No Practice No Practice
Girls Tennis No Practice Home Match vs Bangor 3:30 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts No Practice
JV Tennis No Practice 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts No Practice 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts No Practice No Practice

HA Practice Schedule
Week of:
May 20 Go Broncos!
5/20 5/21 5/22 5/23 5/24 5/25 5/26
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Team HA Awards Night 6:00
Varsity Baseball 3:30-5:00 Bordick Home Game vs Mt. Blue 4:15 Home Game vs Old Town 7:00 *Senior Ceremony at 6:45 2:15-4:00 Bordick Away Game at Brewer 7:00 bus departs at 4:45 TBD
JV Baseball 2:15-3:30 Bordick No Practice 2:15-4:00 Bordick Away Game at Old Town 4:30 bus departs at 2:30 Away Game at Brewer 3:00 bus departs at 1:30 No Practice
Softball 3:00-5:00 Field Home Game vs Mt. Blue 4:15 Home Game vs Old Town 7:00 *Senior Ceremony at 6:55 JV Away Game at Old Town 4:30 bus departs at 2:30; Varsity Practice TBD Away JV Game at Brewer 3:00 bus at 1:30; Varsity Game at Brewer 7:00 bus departs at 4:45 TBD
Track 2:30-4:30 Track 2:30-4:30 Track; PVC JV meet at Brewer 3:45 bus departs at 2:30 2:30-4:30 Track 2:30-4:30 Track 2:30-4:30 Track PVC's at Brewer 11:00 am bus departs at 9:15 am
Boys LAX 4:00-5:30 Extra Turf 5:30-7:30 Vin/Sin Field Away Game at Brewer 7:00 bus departs at 5:45 5:30-7:30 Vin/Sin Home Game (HA turf) vs Lawrence/Winslow 7:00 *Senior Ceremony at 6:50 No Practice
Girls LAX 3:30-5:30 Vin/Sin Field 3:30-5:30 Vin/Sin Field Home Game vs Bangor 5:30 Heddericq Field 3:30-5:30 Vin/Sin Away Game at Lincoln Academy 4:00 bus departs at 1:15 No Practice
Boys Tennis 3:45-5:00 HA Courts 3:45-5:00 HA Courts 3:45-5:00 HA Courts 3:45-5:00 HA Courts 3:45-5:00 HA Courts No Practice
Girls Tennis 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts 2:30-3:45 HA Courts No Practice
JV Tennis 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts 2:30-3:45 VFW Courts Away Match at Bangor 11:00 am bus departs at 10:00 am